Parkinson Cup

Round 7 Tuesday 29/03/11

No Name		    Result  Name     
 1 Li, L (2)         -:+    Yee, S (1)        
 2 Yip, E (6)        +:-    Benson, J (8)     
 3 Spiller, P (3)    +:-    Janisz, A (4)     
 4 Blaxall, C (5)    1:0    Kolev, S (11)     
 5 Chen, A (14)      0:1    Zhan, J (27)      
 6 Lam, B (25)       1:0    Booth, A (7)      
 7 Wu, E (9)         -:+    Yao, K (17)       
 8 Jin, K (22)       0:1    Pan, A (13)       
 9 Zhu, L (10)       1:0    Richardson, N (26)
10 Zhu, K (12)       +:-    Jiang, R (19)     
11 Chan, D (24)      0:1    Yu, J (16)        
12 Dong, O (21)      1:0    Li, O (18)        
13 Chen, C (20)      1:0    Ferguson, S (23)  
14 Kolev, H (15)     1:0    BYE               
Standings
Place Name             Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Li, Luke         NZL       1992 6        21.0  29.0   27.0
 2-3  Yee, Stanley     NZL       2013 5.5      22.0  32.0   21.0
      Yip, Edwin       NZL       1899 5.5      20.0  28.5   23.0
  4   Spiller, Paul    NZL       1958 5        20.0  29.5   21.0
 5-6  Blaxall, Craig   NZL       1929 4.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Zhan, Judd       NZL            4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
7-12  Janisz, Andrew   NZL       1955 4        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Lam, Byron       NZL            4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Benson, Jim      NZL       1655 4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Yao, Keniel      NZL       1192 4        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Kolev, Stefan    NZL       1511 4        15.5  22.0   15.0
      Pan, Alex-1      NZL       1494 4        14.0  20.5   14.0
13-15 Chen, Alan       NZL       1402 3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Kolev, Hristo    NZL       1397 3.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Zhu, Leo         NZL       1566 3.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
16-22 Richardson, Neil NZL            3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Booth, Anthony   NZL       1726 3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Dong, Olivia     NZL       1000 3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jin, Kelvin      NZL       975  3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Wu, Eric         NZL       1624 3        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Zhu, Karl        NZL       1510 3        14.0  20.0    9.5
      Yu, Jing         NZL       1301 3        13.0  19.0    8.0
 23   Chen, Catherin   NZL       1054 2.5      13.5  20.0    6.0
24-25 Chan, Danny      NZL            2        17.5  25.5   10.0
      Jiang, Richard   NZL       1086 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
 26   Ferguson, Struan NZL       911  1.5      16.5  23.0    7.0
 27   Li, Oliver       NZL       1125 0.5      13.0  18.5    1.0
Cross Table
No Name              Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5  
1.  Yee, Stanley     NZL       14:W  8:W  4:L  6:D  5:+ 25:W  2:+
2.  Li, Luke         NZL       15:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  6:W  3:W  1:-
3.  Spiller, Paul    NZL       16:W 25:W  6:L 13:W  7:W  2:L  4:+
4.  Janisz, Andrew   NZL       17:W  9:W  1:W  2:L  8:W  6:L  3:-
5.  Blaxall, Craig   NZL       19:W 27:W  2:L 14:D  1:-  9:+ 11:W
6.  Yip, Edwin       NZL       20:W 24:W  3:W  1:D  2:L  4:W  8:+
7.  Booth, Anthony   NZL       21:W  2:L 22:W 27:W  3:L 11:L 25:L
8.  Benson, Jim      NZL       22:W  1:L 15:W 21:W  4:L 26:W  6:-
9.  Wu, Eric         NZL       23:W  4:L 21:- 25:W 21:W  5:- 17:-
10. Zhu, Leo         NZL         :  19:W 25:- 17:- 12:D 23:W 26:W
11. Kolev, Stefan    NZL       24:L 26:W 27:L 22:W 14:W  7:W  5:L
12. Zhu, Karl        NZL       25:L 21:L 18:+ 23:D 10:D 27:L 19:+
13. Pan, Alex-1      NZL       26:L 17:W 24:+  3:L 25:L 21:W 22:W
14. Chen, Alan       NZL        1:L 20:W 26:W  5:D 11:L 15:W 27:L
15. Kolev, Hristo    NZL        2:L 23:W  8:L 24:W 27:D 14:L   :W
16. Yu, Jing         NZL        3:L 22:- 19:W 26:L 23:-   :W 24:W
17. Yao, Keniel      NZL        4:L 13:L 20:W 10:+ 26:L 24:W  9:+
18. Li, Oliver       NZL         :    :  12:- 19:- 19:L 20:D 21:L
19. Jiang, Richard   NZL        5:L 10:L 16:L 18:+ 18:W 22:- 12:-
20. Chen, Catherin   NZL        6:L 14:L 17:L   :W 22:L 18:D 23:W
21. Dong, Olivia     NZL        7:L 12:W  9:+  8:L  9:L 13:L 18:W
22. Jin, Kelvin      NZL        8:L 16:+  7:L 11:L 20:W 19:+ 13:L
23. Ferguson, Struan NZL        9:L 15:L   :W 12:D 16:- 10:L 20:L
24. Chan, Danny      NZL       11:W  6:L 13:- 15:L   :W 17:L 16:L
25. Lam, Byron       NZL       12:W  3:L 10:+  9:L 13:W  1:L  7:W
26. Richardson, Neil NZL       13:W 11:L 14:L 16:W 17:W  8:L 10:L
27. Zhan, Judd       NZL         :W  5:L 11:W  7:L 15:D 12:W 14:W

Latvian Tournament

Sunday 20/03/11

Standings & Cross Table
A Grade
No Name              Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6   
1  GARBETT, Paul     2284 5     14:W  2:W  7:W  6:D 12:W  3:D
2  LEE, Edward       2116 5     15:W  1:L 11:W  9:W  6:W  7:W
3  SMITH, Bob        2224 4      4:W  6:L 10:W  7:D 14:W  1:D
4  STUART, Peter     1993 4      3:L 14:W  8:D 11:D 10:W  6:W
5  McLAREN, Leonard  2171 4     10:D 13:W  6:L  8:W  7:D 14:W
6  ANSELL, Alan      2087 3.5    8:W  3:W  5:W  1:D  2:L  4:L
7  STEADMAN, Michael 2246 3     12:W 11:W  1:L  3:D  5:D  2:L
8  LI, William       1841 3      6:L  0:W  4:D  5:L 11:W 13:D
9  MILLIGAN, Helen   1946 3     13:W 10:L 12:D  2:L  0:W 15:D
10 GAO, Hans         1957 2.5    5:D  9:W  3:L 12:L  4:L  0:W
11 KUMAR, Vinod      1989 2.5   16:W  7:L  2:L  4:D  8:L 12:W
12 BENNETT, Hilton   2028 2.5    7:L 15:W  9:D 10:W  1:L 11:L
13 DUNEAS, John      2128 2.5    9:L  5:L 14:L  0:W 15:W  8:D
14 KRSTEV, Antonio   2030 2      1:L  4:L 13:W 15:W  3:L  5:L
15 LI, Luke          1937 1.5    2:L 12:L  0:W 14:L 13:L  9:D
Standings & Cross Table
B Grade
No Name              Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6   
1  PERRY, Roger      1797 4.5    8:D  2:L 12:W 11:W  7:W  3:W
2  EADE, Don         1612 4.5   13:D  1:W 14:W  4:W  3:L  9:W
3  YIP, Edwin        1687 4     16:W  7:W  4:L  6:W  2:W  1:L
4  SEABROOK, Roy     1694 4     11:W 15:W  3:W  2:L  5:W  6:L
5  MUKKATTU, Philip  1571 4      6:D  8:W  7:D  9:W  4:L 12:W
6  WORN, John        1774 4      5:D 14:D 15:W  3:L  8:W  4:W
7  YAO, Winston      1567 3.5    9:W  3:L  5:D 14:W  1:L 11:W
8  ZHANG, William    1578 3      1:D  5:L 13:D 10:W  6:L 14:W
9  SARMIENTO, Noel   1700 3      7:L 16:W 10:W  5:L 13:W  2:L
10 ZHAI, Chang       1675 3     14:L 13:W  9:L  8:L 16:W 15:W
11 ZHU, Leo          1546 2.5    4:L 12:D 16:W  1:L 15:W  7:L
12 ZHU, Karl         1505 2.5   15:L 11:D  1:L 16:W 14:W  5:L
13 JIANG, Henry      1416 2      2:D 10:L  8:D 15:W  9:L 16:L
14 DUHS, Alastair    1509 1.5   10:W  6:D  2:L  7:L 12:L  8:L
15 LAUGHLAND, Andrew 1650 1     12:W  4:L  6:L 13:L 11:L 10:L
16 LYALL, Simon      1540 1      3:L  9:L 11:L 12:L 10:L 13:W
Standings & Cross Table
C Grade
No Name              Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6   
1  ZHANG, Leo        1420 5.5   12:W  9:W  3:W 11:W 10:W  2:D
2  BOOTH, Anthony    1347 4.5    7:W 15:W 11:L  9:W  3:W  1:D
3  BUDD, Michael     1442 4      5:W  8:W  1:L  4:W  2:L  7:W
4  JUDKINS, Gary     1440 4      9:L 12:W 10:W  3:L 18:W 11:W
5  GENG, Karen       1250 4      3:L 20:W 15:W 10:L 17:W  9:W
6  ANSELL, John      1292 4     16:L 13:L 20:W 15:W 12:W 10:W
7  ZHAN, Judd        1125 3.5    2:L 19:W 14:D  8:W 11:W  3:L
8  CHEN, David       1323 3.5   20:W  3:L 17:D  7:L 19:W 14:W
9  LEE, Ryan         1228 3      4:W  1:L 13:W  2:L 14:W  5:L
10 HOOTON, Barry     1400 3     13:W 16:W  4:L  5:W  1:L  6:L
11 PENDHARKAR, Ajit  1427 3     17:W 14:W  2:W  1:L  7:L  4:L
12 Li, Bill          1180 3      1:L  4:L 16:W 13:W  6:L 18:W
13 SHEWAN, Matthew   1130 3     10:L  6:W  9:L 12:L 20:W 16:W
14 CHEN, Johnson     1305 2.5   18:W 11:L  7:D 17:W  9:L  8:L
15 DAVIS, Daniel     749  2     19:W  2:L  5:L  6:L 16:L 20:W
16 GONG, Daniel      840  2      6:W 10:L 12:L 18:L 15:W 13:L
17 ZHU, Crystal      1201 2     11:L 18:W  8:D 14:L  5:L 19:D
18 CAO, Sheng        1012 2     14:L 17:L 19:W 16:W  4:L 12:L
19 ZHU, Martin       1261 1.5   15:L  7:L 18:L 20:W  8:L 17:D
20 METHAM, Michael   1041 0      8:L  5:L  6:L 19:L 13:L 15:L
Standings & Cross Table
D Grade
No Name              Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6   
1  ANG, Alphaeus     1158 5      8:L 11:W  7:W 10:W  3:W  2:W
2  JIANG, Richard    1009 4.5   13:W  3:D  9:W  4:W  8:W  1:L
3  LAM, Byron        1186 4.5   15:W  2:D 10:W  6:W  1:L  4:W
4  FAN, Allen        1151 4      7:W  5:W  6:W  2:L 13:W  3:L
5  PICKSTON, Jasmine 969  4     12:W  4:L 13:W  8:L  9:W 11:W
6  DONG, Olivia      1130 3.5   16:W  9:W  4:L  3:L  7:D  8:W
7  NGOI, Eugene      850  3.5    4:L 12:W  1:L 11:W  6:D 14:W
8  JIN, Kelvin       855  3      1:W 10:L 14:W  5:W  2:L  6:L
9  LUM, Bryner       1000 3     14:W  6:L  2:L 12:W  5:L 13:W
10 NGOI, Jonathan    800  2.5   11:D  8:W  3:L  1:L 12:L 16:W
11 SUN, Jack         1060 2.5   10:D  1:L 15:W  7:L 16:W  5:L
12 LI, Leo           582  2.5    5:L  7:L 16:W  9:L 10:W 15:D
13 LI, Rodney        793  2      2:L 15:W  5:L 14:W  4:L  9:L
14 HAN, Eric         628  2      9:L 16:W  8:L 13:L 15:W  7:L
15 SHI, Calix        900  1      3:L 13:L 11:L 16:D 14:L 12:D
16 MASON, Oliver     800  .5     6:L 14:L 12:L 15:D 11:L 10:L

Juniors vs Seniors Challenge Night 1

Tuesday 1/02/11

No Name			Colour	  Result	Colour	No Name   
 1 Stan	Yee		W	0   -   1	B	 1 Luke Li		
 2 Andrew Janisz	B	1   -	0	W	 2 Alan Chen 		
 3 Craig Blaxall 	W	1   -	0	B	 3 Keniel Yao		
 4 Edwin Yip		B	1   -	0	W	 4 Neil Richardson		
 5 Tony Booth 		W	1   -	0	B	 5 Eirving Chong 
 6 Scott Plyler 	B	1   -	0	W	 6 Catherin Chen	 		
 7 Kees van den Bosch   W	0   -	1	B	 7 Byron Lam 	
 8 Shelley Zhang 	B	0   -	1	W	 8 Olivia Dong		
			  Total 5   - 	3					




Club Schedule

web page hit counters

Our Sponsor

Copyright © 2006 Howick-Pakuranga Chess Club. All Rights Reserved.