Gentil Knight Lightning

Over seven rounds, with all rounds on the same night. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 3 minutes plus 2 seconds.

Gentil Knight Lightning Pairing Tuesday 29/11/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite PlayerPtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1NZL FM Dreyer, Martin P (5.5)1 - 7(4) Hackney, LeytonNZL
2NZL Yee, Stanley (4)4 0 - 12(4.5) CM Gong, Daniel HanwenNZL
3NZL Picken, Oliver (4)3 0 - 15(4.5) WCM Zhang, Jasmine HaomoNZL
4NZL Dukeson, Ryan (3.5)16 0 - 18(4) Dai, OliverNZL
5NZL Shen, Terry (3.5)6 1 - 010(3) Booth, Anthony JNZL
6NZL Wang, Aaron Ziwen (3)9 1 - 011(3) Hackney, ConnorNZL
7NZL Han, Allan (3)17 0 - 121(3) Shen, AleckNZL
8NZL Wells, Ivan (2)13 0 - 112(2.5) Qiu, DanielNZL
9NZL Battye, Brian (2)18 0 - 120(2.5) Lin, KevinNZL
10NZL Wang, Ying (2)19 1 - 015(1) Tan, EddyNZL
11NZL Januszczak, Hubert (1.5)14 1 - 022(0) Wang, KimNZL


Gentil Knight Lightning Standing Tuesday 29/11/16
Standing at round 7 (last round)
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtgFedPts Buc1 BucT
11FM Dreyer, Martin P 22571939NZL 6.0 28.0 31.0
25WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 16361992NZL 5.5 28.5 32.0
32CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 21531857NZL 5.5 27.0 29.0
48 Dai, Oliver 15081594NZL 5.0 25.0 28.0
57 Hackney, Leyton 15881662NZL 4.5 27.5 29.5
66 Shen, Terry 16281556NZL 4.5 24.5 27.0
73 Picken, Oliver 18791760NZL 4.0 31.0 33.5
89 Wang, Aaron Ziwen 14561415NZL 4.0 25.0 27.0
94 Yee, Stanley 17341446NZL 4.0 23.5 24.5
1021 Shen, Aleck 9561376NZL 4.0 22.5 25.5
1112 Qiu, Daniel 12261434NZL 3.5 23.5 23.5
1216 Dukeson, Ryan 10961231NZL 3.5 23.0 25.0
1320 Lin, Kevin 9681206NZL 3.5 18.5 20.5
1417 Han, Allan 10751271NZL 3.0 22.0 23.0
1510 Booth, Anthony J 14231269NZL 3.0 22.0 22.0
1611 Hackney, Connor 12601108NZL 3.0 22.0 22.0
1719 Wang, Ying 9741200NZL 3.0 19.5 20.5
1814 Januszczak, Hubert 11991148NZL 2.5 21.5 21.5
1913 Wells, Ivan 12001148NZL 2.0 20.5 20.5
2018 Battye, Brian 10041009NZL 2.0 19.5 19.5
2115 Tan, Eddy 1148884NZL 1.0 17.0 17.0
2222 Wang, Kim 942409NZL 0.0 16.0 17.0
Tie Break legend:
Buc1 : Buchholz Cut 1
BucT : Buchholz Total


Gentil Knight Lightning Cross Table Tuesday 29/11/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAMERtgFedPts1234567
1FM Dreyer, Martin P 2257NZL 6.0
12
1
10
1
2
8
1
3
1
5
1
7
2CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 2153NZL 5.5
13
1
9
1
1
5
0
12
1
3
1
4
1
3 Picken, Oliver 1879NZL 4.0
14
1
8
1
6
1
7
1
1
0
2
0
5
0
4 Yee, Stanley 1734NZL 4.0
15
1
7
0
5
0
13
1
19
1
17
1
2
0
5WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1636NZL 5.5
16
1
6
4
1
2
1
7
1
1
0
3
1
6 Shen, Terry 1628NZL 4.5
17
1
5
3
0
14
1
9
1
8
0
10
1
7 Hackney, Leyton 1588NZL 4.5
18
1
4
1
21
1
3
0
5
0
9
1
1
8 Dai, Oliver 1508NZL 5.0
19
1
3
0
11
1
1
0
21
1
6
1
16
1
9 Wang, Aaron Ziwen 1456NZL 4.0
20
1
2
0
18
1
21
1
6
0
7
0
11
1
10 Booth, Anthony J 1423NZL 3.0
21
0
1
0
22
1
17
0
15
1
12
1
6
0
11 Hackney, Connor 1260NZL 3.0
22
1
21
0
8
0
20
1
17
0
14
1
9
0
12 Qiu, Daniel 1226NZL 3.5
1
0
22
1
20
16
1
2
0
10
0
13
1
13 Wells, Ivan 1200NZL 2.0
2
0
20
0
19
0
4
0
22
1
15
1
12
0
14 Januszczak, Hubert 1199NZL 2.5
3
0
19
1
16
6
0
20
0
11
0
22
1
15 Tan, Eddy 1148NZL 1.0
4
0
18
0
17
0
22
1
10
0
13
0
19
0
16 Dukeson, Ryan 1096NZL 3.5
5
0
17
1
14
12
0
18
1
20
1
8
0
17 Han, Allan 1075NZL 3.0
6
0
16
0
15
1
10
1
11
1
4
0
21
0
18 Battye, Brian 1004NZL 2.0
7
0
15
1
9
0
19
0
16
0
22
1
20
0
19 Wang, Ying 974NZL 3.0
8
0
14
0
13
1
18
1
4
0
21
0
15
1
20 Lin, Kevin 968NZL 3.5
9
0
13
1
12
11
0
14
1
16
0
18
1
21 Shen, Aleck 956NZL 4.0
10
1
11
1
7
0
9
0
8
0
19
1
17
1
22 Wang, Kim 942NZL 0.0
11
0
12
0
10
0
15
0
13
0
18
0
14
0


Booth Shield

Over seven rounds, with one round per Tuesday. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 75 minutes plus 15 seconds.

Booth Shield Pairing Tuesday 22/11/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite PlayerPtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1NZL Benson, James (3.5)5 0 - 12(6) WCM Zhang, Jasmine HaomoNZL
2NZL Booth, Anthony J (2.5)7 0 - 13(5) Shen, TerryNZL
3NZL Yee, Stanley (4)1 - 6(3.5) Hackney, ConnorNZL
4NZL Hackney, Leyton (3)4 0 - 115(2.5) Januszczak, HubertNZL
5NZL Dukeson, Ryan (2)16 1 - 09(2) Lin, KevinNZL
6NZL Han, Allan (2)12 0 - 111(2) Shen, AleckNZL
7NZL Qiu, Daniel (2)10 1 - 017(1.5) Battye, BrianNZL
8NZL Wang, Kim (1)18 0 - 119(1) Pattni, JaytiNZL

The following players are absent:

8 Maroroa, Temu A
13 Guan, Malinda
14 Zheng, Thomas
20 Zhang, Matthew


Booth Shield Standing Tuesday 22/11/16
Standing at round 7 (last round)
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtgFedPts Buc1 BucT
12WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 19402457NZL 7.0 25.0 28.0
23 Shen, Terry 18572009NZL 6.0 24.5 27.0
31 Yee, Stanley 20221684NZL 4.5 28.5 31.5
46 Hackney, Connor 16031588NZL 4.0 29.5 30.5
55 Benson, James 16621538NZL 3.5 27.5 30.0
615 Januszczak, Hubert 11831721NZL 3.5 22.5 25.0
74 Hackney, Leyton 18451527NZL 3.0 27.5 29.0
88 Maroroa, Temu A(W) 13551507NZL 3.0 21.5 22.5
911 Shen, Aleck 12761358NZL 3.0 21.0 22.0
1016 Dukeson, Ryan 11501461NZL 3.0 19.0 20.0
1110 Qiu, Daniel 12911394NZL 3.0 18.5 19.5
127 Booth, Anthony J 15751285NZL 2.5 23.5 24.5
139 Lin, Kevin 13341233NZL 2.0 26.5 27.5
1412 Han, Allan 12511278NZL 2.0 24.0 25.0
1519 Pattni, Jayti 8911261NZL 2.0 17.0 18.0
1617 Battye, Brian 978854NZL 1.5 15.0 16.0
1718 Wang, Kim 951918NZL 1.0 23.0 24.0
1814 Zheng, Thomas(W) 1184865NZL 0.5 18.0 19.0
1913 Guan, Malinda(W) 12210NZL 0.0 16.5 17.5
2020 Zhang, Matthew(W) 8140NZL 0.0 16.5 17.5
Tie Break legend:
Buc1 : Buchholz Cut 1
BucT : Buchholz Total


Booth Shield Cross Table Tuesday 22/11/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAMERtgFedPts1234567
1 Yee, Stanley 2022NZL 4.5
10
1
8
1
2
0
15
1
3
0
4
1
6
2WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1940NZL 7.0
11
1
9
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
6
1
5
1
3 Shen, Terry 1857NZL 6.0
12
1
6
1
4
1
2
0
1
1
5
1
7
1
4 Hackney, Leyton 1845NZL 3.0
14
1
7
1
3
0
11
1
2
0
1
0
15
0
5 Benson, James 1662NZL 3.5
15
12
8
1
6
7
1
3
0
2
0
6 Hackney, Connor 1603NZL 4.0
16
1
3
0
18
1
5
15
1
2
0
1
7 Booth, Anthony J 1575NZL 2.5
17
1
4
0
15
0
19
1
5
0
10
3
0
8 Maroroa, Temu A (W) 1355NZL 3.0
18
1
1
0
5
0
10
1
12
1
9 Lin, Kevin 1334NZL 2.0
19
1
2
0
18
1
16
0
10 Qiu, Daniel 1291NZL 3.0
1
0
12
14
1
8
0
7
17
1
11 Shen, Aleck 1276NZL 3.0
2
0
15
0
17
1
4
0
18
1
12
1
12 Han, Allan 1251NZL 2.0
3
0
5
10
17
1
8
0
11
0
13 Guan, Malinda (W) 1221NZL 0.0
14 Zheng, Thomas (W) 1184NZL 0.5
4
0
19
0
16
0
10
0
17
15 Januszczak, Hubert 1183NZL 3.5
5
11
1
7
1
1
0
6
0
4
1
16 Dukeson, Ryan 1150NZL 3.0
6
0
14
1
18
1
9
1
17 Battye, Brian 978NZL 1.5
7
0
18
0
11
0
BYE
1
12
0
14
10
0
18 Wang, Kim 951NZL 1.0
8
0
17
1
6
0
9
0
11
0
16
0
19
0
19 Pattni, Jayti 891NZL 2.0
9
0
14
1
7
0
18
1
20 Zhang, Matthew (W) 814NZL 0.0


Allegro Rapid
Over eight rounds, with two rounds per Tuesday. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 25 minutes plus 5 seconds.

Allegro Rapid Pairing Tuesday 4/10/16
Pairing of round 8
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Hackney, Leyton (6.5)1 1 - 04(4.0) Shen, Terry
2 Benson, James (4.0)22 1 - 05(5.0) Booth, Anthony J
3 Zheng, Thomas (4.0)21 0 - 12(4.0) Yee, Stanley
4 Han, Allan (3.0)15 0 - 13(3.0) Hackney, Connor
5 Maroroa, Temu A (3.0)6 1 - 019(3.0) Agnew, Benjamin
6 Wang, Kim (2.5)20 0 - 112(2.0) Januszczak, Hubert
7 Dukeson, Ryan (2.0)13 1 - 017(1.0) Shen, Aleck
8 Pattni, Jayti (1.0)18 1 - 010(0.0) Guan, Malinda

The following players are absent:

7 Dai, Oliver
8 Zhu, Alex
9 Ye, Thomas
11 Qiu, Daniel
14 Tan, Eddy
16 Zhang, Simon


Allegro Rapid Standing Tuesday 4/10/16
Standing at round 8 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 -- Hackney, Leyton 1845 1754NZL HP 7.5 31.0 34.0
2 22 -- Benson, James 1553 1578NZL HP 5.0 33.5 36.5
3 5 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 1370NZL HP 5.0 32.5 35.0
4 2 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 1321NZL HP 5.0 30.5 33.5
5 21 -- Zheng, Thomas 874 1474NZL HP 4.0 37.5 41.0
6 4 -- Shen, Terry 1578 1343NZL HP 4.0 34.0 37.0
7 3 -- Hackney, Connor 1603 1397NZL HP (s) 4.0 30.0 32.5
8 6 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1400 1356NZL HP 4.0 28.5 31.0
9 19 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 1347NZL HP 3.0 37.0 39.5
10 15 -- Han, Allan 1107 1264NZL HP 3.0 32.0 33.5
11 12 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 1253NZL HP 3.0 31.0 33.5
12 7 -- Dai, Oliver(W) 1268 1358NZL HP 3.0 30.5 33.5
13 13 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1185 1286NZL HP 3.0 26.0 27.5
14 20 -- Wang, Kim 631 1013NZL HP 2.5 23.0 24.5
15 9 -- Ye, Thomas(W) 1223 1181NZL HP 2.0 27.0 28.5
16 18 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 2021NZL HP 2.0 21.5 22.0
17 11 -- Qiu, Daniel(W) 1217 1263NZL HP 1.5 28.5 31.0
18 14 -- Tan, Eddy(W) 1161 1050NZL HP 1.5 28.0 30.5
19 8 -- Zhu, Alex(W) 1255 1419NZL HP 1.0 24.5 26.0
20 17 -- Shen, Aleck 1013 280NZL HP 1.0 24.0 26.5
21 10 -- Guan, Malinda 1221 166NZL HP (s) 0.0 23.0 25.0
22 16 -- Zhang, Simon(W) 1100 443NZL HP 0.0 21.0 22.0


Allegro Rapid Cross Table Tuesday 4/10/16
Cross Table at round 8
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 12345678
1 -- Hackney, Leyton 1845 NZL 7.5
11
1
21
5
1
19
1
2
1
15
1
22
1
4
1
2 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 NZL 5.0
12
1
8
1
19
0
11
1
1
0
5
0
15
1
21
1
3 -- Hackney, Connor 1603 NZL 4.0
14
1
22
0
12
0
6
1
9
1
15
1
4 -- Shen, Terry 1578 NZL 4.0
13
1
7
1
21
0
9
1
19
1
1
0
5 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 NZL 5.0
14
6
1
1
0
20
1
19
1
2
1
21
22
0
6 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1400 NZL 4.0
15
1
5
0
14
1
3
0
12
1
19
1
7 -- Dai, Oliver (W) 1268 NZL 3.0
16
1
4
0
15
1
21
1
8 -- Zhu, Alex (W) 1255 NZL 1.0
17
1
2
0
9 -- Ye, Thomas (W) 1223 NZL 2.0
19
0
14
1
17
1
4
0
3
0
10 -- Guan, Malinda 1221 NZL 0.0
20
0
15
0
13
0
18
0
11 -- Qiu, Daniel (W) 1217 NZL 1.5
1
0
16
1
20
2
0
12 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 NZL 3.0
2
0
13
1
3
1
21
0
6
0
20
1
13 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1185 NZL 3.0
4
0
12
0
22
0
14
1
10
1
17
1
14 -- Tan, Eddy (W) 1161 NZL 1.5
5
9
0
3
0
13
0
6
0
20
1
15 -- Han, Allan 1107 NZL 3.0
6
0
10
1
7
0
17
1
20
1
1
0
2
0
3
0
16 -- Zhang, Simon (W) 1100 NZL 0.0
7
0
11
0
17 -- Shen, Aleck 1013 NZL 1.0
8
0
BYE
1
9
0
15
0
20
0
13
0
18 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 NZL 2.0
BYE
1
10
1
19 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 NZL 3.0
9
1
20
1
2
1
1
0
5
0
22
0
4
0
6
0
20 -- Wang, Kim 631 NZL 2.5
10
1
19
0
11
5
0
15
0
14
0
17
1
12
0
21 -- Zheng, Thomas 874 NZL 4.0
BYE
1
1
4
1
7
0
22
0
12
1
5
2
0
22 -- Benson, James 1553 NZL 5.0
13
1
3
1
21
1
19
1
1
0
5
1

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Club Championship

Over seven rounds, with one round per Tuesday. Special conditions apply, see home page. Vega Round Robin tournament. Time control is 75 minutes plus 15 seconds.

Club Championship Pairing Tuesday 23/08/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite PlayerPtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1NZL Janisz, Andrew (2.5)4 1 - 08(0) Booth, Anthony JNZL
2NZL Shen, Terry (4)5 0 - 13(3.5) Spiller, Paul SNZL
3NZL WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo (1)6 0 - 12(4.5) Yee, StanleyNZL
4NZL Hackney, Leyton (3)7 0 - 11(5.5) Gong, Daniel HanwenNZL


Club Championship Standing Tuesday 23/08/16
Standing at round 7
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtgFedPts DirE
11CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 22642305NZL 6.5 0.0
22-- Yee, Stanley 20222147NZL 5.5 0.0
33CM Spiller, Paul S 20112021NZL 4.5 0.0
45-- Shen, Terry 18571991NZL 4.0 0.0
54-- Janisz, Andrew 19281931NZL 3.5 0.0
67-- Hackney, Leyton 18451892NZL 3.0 0.0
76WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 19401620NZL 1.0 0.0
88-- Booth, Anthony J 15751181NZL 0.0 0.0
Tie Break legend:
DirE : Direct Encounter


Club Championship Cross Table Tuesday 23/08/16
Cross Table at round 7
PosIDNAME RtgFedPts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
11 CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 2264NZL 6.5 1 1 1 1 1 1
22 -- Yee, Stanley 2022NZL 5.5 1 0 1 1 1 1
33 CM Spiller, Paul S 2011NZL 4.5 0 0 1 1 1 1
45 -- Shen, Terry 1857NZL 4.0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1
54 -- Janisz, Andrew 1928NZL 3.5 0 0 1 0 1 1
67 -- Hackney, Leyton 1845NZL 3.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
76 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1940NZL 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
88 -- Booth, Anthony J 1575NZL 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Club Championship 2016 : Round 1 - 12th July 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen  -   8 Booth, Anthony J      =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   2 Yee, Stanley         -   7 Hackney, Leyton       =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   3 Spiller, Paul S      -   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo  =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   4 Janisz, Andrew       -   5 Shen, Terry           =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 2 - 19th July 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   8 Booth, Anthony J     -   5 Shen, Terry           =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo -   4 Janisz, Andrew        =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   7 Hackney, Leyton      -   3 Spiller, Paul S       =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen  -   2 Yee, Stanley          =   -
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 3 - 26th July 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   2 Yee, Stanley         -   8 Booth, Anthony J      =   1-0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   3 Spiller, Paul S      -   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen   =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   4 Janisz, Andrew       -   7 Hackney, Leyton       =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   5 Shen, Terry          -   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo  =   1-0
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 4 - 2nd August 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   8 Booth, Anthony J     -   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo  =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   7 Hackney, Leyton      -   5 Shen, Terry           =   0-1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen  -   4 Janisz, Andrew        =   1-0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   2 Yee, Stanley         -   3 Spiller, Paul S       =   1-0
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 5 - 9th August 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   3 Spiller, Paul S      -   8 Booth, Anthony J      =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   4 Janisz, Andrew       -   2 Yee, Stanley          =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   5 Shen, Terry          -   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen   =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo -   7 Hackney, Leyton       =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 6 - 16th August 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   8 Booth, Anthony J     -   7 Hackney, Leyton       =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen  -   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo  =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   2 Yee, Stanley         -   5 Shen, Terry           =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   3 Spiller, Paul S      -   4 Janisz, Andrew        =   -  
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Club Championship 2016 : Round 7 - 23rd August 2016
======================================================================
  1 =   4 Janisz, Andrew       -   8 Booth, Anthony J      =   1-0  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 =   5 Shen, Terry          -   3 Spiller, Paul S       =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 =   6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo -   2 Yee, Stanley          =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 =   7 Hackney, Leyton      -   1 Gong, Daniel Hanwen   =   0-1  
----------------------------------------------------------------------




Club Reserve Championship
Over seven rounds, with one round per Tuesday. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 75 minutes plus 15 seconds.

Club Reserve Championship Pairing Tuesday 23/08/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Hackney, Connor (3.0)15 0 - 12(4.5) Wang, Aaron Ziwen
2 Qiu, Daniel (4.0)19 1 - 04(4.0) Dai, Oliver
3 Maroroa, Temu A (2.5)5 1 - 08(3.0) Shen, Aleck
4 Battye, Brian (2.5)11 0 - 116(2.5) Zheng, Thomas
5 Han, Allan (2.0)20 1 - 013(1.5) Wang, Kim
6 Tan, Eddy (2.0)9 1 - 010(1.0) Pattni, Jayti

The following players are absent:

1 Guan, Kevin Chengye
3 Zhu, Alex
6 Hou, Kevin
7 Ye, Thomas
12 Agnew, Benjamin
14 Guan, Malinda
17
18 Han, Allan
21 Januszczak, Hubert

Club Reserve Championship Standing Tuesday 23/08/16
Standing at round 7 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 2 -- Wang, Aaron Ziwen 1560 1215NZL AC 5.5 24.5 26.5
2 19 -- Qiu, Daniel 1231 1332NZL HP 5.0 24.0 26.0
3 4 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 915NZL HP 4.0 24.5 27.0
4 5 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1365 920NZL HP 3.5 22.0 24.5
5 16 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 968NZL HP 3.5 22.0 24.5
6 7 -- Ye, Thomas(W) 1206 1185NZL HP 3.0 27.0 29.5
7 15 -- Hackney, Connor 0 1174NZL HP 3.0 26.5 29.5
8 1 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye(W) 1569 1631NZL HP 3.0 24.5 27.5
9 8 -- Shen, Aleck 1138 880NZL HP 3.0 21.0 22.0
10 3 -- Zhu, Alex(W) 1526 1358NZL HP 3.0 19.5 20.5
11 20 -- Han, Allan 1017 771NZL (r) 3.0 19.5 20.5
12 9 -- Tan, Eddy 1129 846NZL HP 3.0 19.0 20.0
13 11 -- Battye, Brian 1038 836NZL HP 2.5 20.0 22.0
14 13 -- Wang, Kim 631 799NZL (r) 1.5 20.5 22.0
15 6 -- Hou, Kevin(W) 1346 1073NZL HP 1.5 20.0 21.0
16 10 -- Pattni, Jayti 1042 975NZL HP 1.0 25.5 26.5
17 14 -- Guan, Malinda(W) 0 419NZL HP 1.0 21.5 23.5
18 17 NC (W) 0 0--- 0.0 16.5 17.5
19 18 -- Han, Allan(W) 1017 0NZL (r) 0.0 16.5 17.5
20 21 -- Januszczak, Hubert(W) 1042 0NZL HP 0.0 16.5 17.5
21 12 -- Agnew, Benjamin(W) 910 565NZL (r) 0.0 15.5 16.5


Club Reserve Championship Cross Table Tuesday 23/08/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 1234567
1 -- Guan, Kevin Cheng(W) 1569 NZL 3.0
9
1
15
1
5
1
2 -- Wang, Aaron Ziwen 1560 NZL 5.5
10
1
16
1
7
1
4
1
19
15
1
3 -- Zhu, Alex (W) 1526 NZL 3.0
BYE
0
13
1
10
1
15
1
4 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 NZL 4.0
11
1
7
0
20
1
15
1
2
0
16
1
19
0
5 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1365 NZL 3.5
12
1
BYE
1
7
0
1
0
15
0
11
8
1
6 -- Hou, Kevin (W) 1346 NZL 1.5
13
BYE
0
9
1
7 -- Ye, Thomas (W) 1206 NZL 3.0
14
1
4
1
5
1
2
0
19
0
8 -- Shen, Aleck 1138 NZL 3.0
15
0
13
1
19
11
20
1
5
0
9 -- Tan, Eddy 1129 NZL 3.0
1
0
BYE
0
6
0
BYE
1
16
0
13
1
10
1
10 -- Pattni, Jayti 1042 NZL 1.0
2
0
19
0
13
1
3
0
9
0
11 -- Battye, Brian 1038 NZL 2.5
4
0
BYE
1
8
20
5
16
0
12 -- Agnew, Benjamin (W) 910 NZL 0.0
5
0
BYE
0
13 -- Wang, Kim 631 NZL 1.5
6
8
0
10
0
3
0
BYE
1
9
0
20
0
14 -- Guan, Malinda (W) 0 NZL 1.0
7
0
BYE
1
19
0
15 -- Hackney, Connor 0 NZL 3.0
8
1
1
0
16
1
4
0
5
1
3
0
2
0
16 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 NZL 3.5
BYE
1
2
0
15
0
20
9
1
4
0
11
1
17 NC (W) 0 --- 0.0
18 -- Han, Allan (W) 1017 NZL 0.0
19 -- Qiu, Daniel 1231 NZL 5.0
10
1
8
14
1
7
1
2
4
1
20 -- Han, Allan 1017 NZL 3.0
BYE
1
4
0
16
11
8
0
13
1
21 -- Januszczak, Huber(W) 1042 NZL 0.0


(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Richard Sutton Rapid
Over eight rounds, with two rounds per Tuesday. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 25 minutes plus 5 seconds.

Richard Sutton Rapid Pairing Tuesday 5/07/16
Pairing of round 8
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Huang, Edward (5.0)8 0 - 11(7.0) Kulashko, Alexei
2 Fan, Allen Chi Zhou (6.0)2 1 - 09(5.0) Zhan, Judd
3 Punsalan, Vyanla M (5.0)14 1 - 010(4.5) Zhang, Jasmine Haomo
4 Zhang, Michael C (4.0)4 0 - 112(4.5) Shen, Terry
5 Hackney, Leyton (4.0)5 1 - 03(4.0) Yee, Stanley
6 Guan, Kevin Chengye (4.0)6 1 - 015(4.0) Booth, Anthony J
7 Yip, Edwin (4.0)7 0 - 111(4.0) Riding, Christopher L
8 Ye, Thomas (3.5)21 - 16(3.5) Dai, Oliver
9 Maroroa, Temu A (3.0)17 0 - 119(3.5) Qiu, Daniel
10 Agnew, Benjamin (3.0)32 - 24(3.0) Hou, Kevin
11 Zheng, Thomas (3.0)34 1 - 028(3.0) Shen, Aleck
12 Januszczak, Hubert (2.5)23 1 - 025(2.5) Tan, Eddy
13 Han, Allan (2.5)27 0 - 129(2.0) Guan, Malinda
14 Wang, Kim (2.0)33 0 - 130(2.0) Hackney, Connor
15 Pattni, Jayti (2.0)31 1 - 020(1.0) Huang, Daniel
16 Dukeson, Ryan (1.0)22 1F-0F0(0.0) BYE

The following players are absent:

13 Benson, James
18 Zhu, Alex
26 Battye, Brian


Richard Sutton Rapid Standing Tuesday 5/07/16
Standing of round 8 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 FM Kulashko, Alexei 2340 2416NZL AC 8.0 34.5 37.5
2 2 -- Fan, Allen Chi Zhou 2047 1898NZL AC 7.0 36.0 39.0
3 14 -- Punsalan, Vyanla M 1463 1688NZL NS 6.0 31.5 34.5
4 12 -- Shen, Terry 1571 1706NZL HP 5.5 32.0 35.0
5 6 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 1659NZL HP 5.0 36.0 39.0
6 9 -- Zhan, Judd 1614 1647NZL HP 5.0 35.5 37.5
7 8 -- Huang, Edward 1644 1648NZL HP 5.0 33.5 36.5
8 11 -- Riding, Christopher L 1581 1242NZL HA 5.0 31.0 33.0
9 5 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 1225NZL 5.0 28.0 30.5
10 10 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1588 1710NZL AC 4.5 39.5 42.5
11 19 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 1204NZL HP 4.5 28.5 31.0
12 3 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 1430NZL HP 4.0 34.0 37.0
13 16 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 1465NZL HP (s) 4.0 33.5 35.5
14 4 -- Zhang, Michael C 1768 1545NZL AC 4.0 33.0 35.5
15 7 -- Yip, Edwin 1645 1471NZL HP 4.0 28.0 31.0
16 15 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 1269NZL HP 4.0 27.0 29.5
17 34 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 1364NZL 4.0 26.5 29.0
18 21 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 1173NZL HP 4.0 23.5 25.5
19 23 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 1168NZL HP 3.5 27.5 29.5
20 32 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 1227NZL 3.5 26.5 28.5
21 24 -- Hou, Kevin 1177 1150NZL HP 3.5 26.0 28.0
22 17 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 1197NZL HP 3.0 35.5 37.5
23 28 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 999NZL HP 3.0 28.0 30.0
24 31 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 1089NZL HP 3.0 26.0 28.0
25 30 -- Hackney, Connor 1000 1098NZL 3.0 23.0 24.5
26 29 -- Guan, Malinda 1000 899NZL 3.0 21.5 23.0
27 25 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 1272NZL HP 2.5 30.5 33.0
28 27 -- Han, Allan 1017 1176NZL 2.5 26.5 28.5
29 33 -- Wang, Kim 631 974NZL 2.0 25.5 28.5
30 22 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 767NZL HP 2.0 22.0 23.0
31 20 -- Huang, Daniel 1232 1215NZL 1.0 28.5 31.0
32 26 -- Battye, Brian(W) 1024 765NZL HP 1.0 23.5 25.5
33 13 -- Benson, James(W) 1553 0NZL HP 0.0 21.0 22.0
34 18 -- Zhu, Alex(W) 1255 0NZL HP 0.0 21.0 22.0


Richard Sutton Rapid Cross Table Tuesday 5/07/16
Cross Table of round 8
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 12345678
1 FM Kulashko, Alexei 2340 NZL 8.0
19
1
17
1
2
1
6
1
10
1
9
1
3
1
8
1
2 -- Fan, Allen Chi Zhou 2047 NZL 7.0
20
1
16
1
1
0
17
1
14
1
12
1
10
1
9
1
3 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 NZL 4.0
21
1
12
25
1
4
7
0
34
1
1
0
5
0
4 -- Zhang, Michael C 1768 NZL 4.0
22
1
14
1
10
3
16
7
8
0
12
0
5 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 NZL 5.0
23
1
10
0
12
0
31
1
34
0
27
1
32
1
3
1
6 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 NZL 5.0
24
1
11
1
8
1
1
0
9
0
17
1
14
0
15
1
7 -- Yip, Edwin 1645 NZL 4.0
25
15
0
24
1
20
1
3
1
4
9
0
11
0
8 -- Huang, Edward 1644 NZL 5.0
26
1
9
1
6
0
16
0
28
1
11
1
4
1
1
0
9 -- Zhan, Judd 1614 NZL 5.0
27
1
8
0
15
1
33
1
6
1
1
0
7
1
2
0
10 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1588 NZL 4.5
28
1
5
1
4
12
1
1
0
16
1
2
0
14
0
11 -- Riding, Christopher 1581 NZL 5.0
29
1
6
0
BYE
1
14
0
32
1
8
0
34
1
7
1
12 -- Shen, Terry 1571 NZL 5.5
30
1
3
5
1
10
0
25
1
2
0
16
1
4
1
13 -- Benson, James (W) 1553 NZL 0.0
BYE
0
14 -- Punsalan, Vyanla M 1463 NZL 6.0
31
1
4
0
23
1
11
1
2
0
25
1
6
1
10
1
15 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 NZL 4.0
32
0
7
1
9
0
30
1
27
0
28
1
17
1
6
0
16 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 NZL 4.0
33
1
2
0
19
1
8
1
4
10
0
12
0
21
17 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 NZL 3.0
34
1
1
0
32
1
2
0
33
1
6
0
15
0
19
0
18 -- Zhu, Alex (W) 1255 NZL 0.0
BYE
0
19 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 NZL 4.5
1
0
34
1
16
0
28
0
22
1
24
BYE
1
17
1
20 -- Huang, Daniel 1232 NZL 1.0
2
0
30
1
BYE
0
7
0
BYE
0
BYE
0
BYE
0
31
0
21 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 NZL 4.0
3
0
28
0
31
0
24
BYE
1
23
1
27
1
16
22 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 NZL 2.0
4
0
29
1
27
0
34
0
19
0
BYE
0
BYE
0
BYE
1
23 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 NZL 3.5
5
0
26
1
14
0
32
0
24
21
0
29
1
25
1
24 -- Hou, Kevin 1177 NZL 3.5
6
0
27
7
0
21
23
19
33
1
32
25 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 NZL 2.5
7
32
1
3
0
27
1
12
0
14
0
BYE
0
23
0
26 -- Battye, Brian (W) 1024 NZL 1.0
8
0
23
0
34
0
29
1
27 -- Han, Allan 1017 NZL 2.5
9
0
24
22
1
25
0
15
1
5
0
21
0
29
0
28 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 NZL 3.0
10
0
21
1
33
0
19
1
8
0
15
0
31
1
34
0
29 -- Guan, Malinda 1000 NZL 3.0
11
0
22
0
30
0
26
0
BYE
1
BYE
1
23
0
27
1
30 -- Hackney, Connor 1000 NZL 3.0
12
0
20
0
29
1
15
0
BYE
0
BYE
0
BYE
1
33
1
31 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 NZL 3.0
14
0
33
0
21
1
5
0
BYE
0
BYE
1
28
0
20
1
32 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 NZL 3.5
15
1
25
0
17
0
23
1
11
0
33
1
5
0
24
33 -- Wang, Kim 631 NZL 2.0
16
0
31
1
28
1
9
0
17
0
32
0
24
0
30
0
34 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 NZL 4.0
17
0
19
0
26
1
22
1
5
1
3
0
11
0
28
1

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC: New Zealand Chess Federation)



Fundraising Blitz
Over seven rounds. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 3 minutes plus 2 seconds.

Fundraising Blitz Pairing Tuesday 7/06/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Dreyer, Martin P (6.0)1 1 - 013(4.0) Qiu, Daniel
2 Spiller, Paul S (5.0)2 - 7(5.0) Shen, Terry
3 Yee, Stanley (4.0)3 1 - 04(4.0) Hackney, Leyton
4 Guan, Kevin Chengye (4.0)5 1 - 027(4.0) Zheng, Thomas
5 Agnew, Benjamin (3.5)25 0 - 114(3.5) Huang, Daniel
6 Dai, Oliver (3.5)10 0 - 112(3.0) Zhu, Alex
7 Benson, James (3.0)8 1 - 018(3.0) Tan, Eddy
8 Dukeson, Ryan (3.0)16 0 - 121(3.0) Shen, Aleck
9 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo (3.0)6 1 - 09(2.5) Booth, Anthony J
10 Hackney, Connor (2.5)23 1 - 015(2.5) Ye, Thomas
11 Maroroa, Temu A (2.0)11 1 - 026(2.0) Wang, Kim
12 Januszczak, Hubert (2.0)17 1 - 024(2.0) Pattni, Jayti
13 Guan, Malinda (1.0)22 1 - 019(1.0) Battye, Brian
14 Han, Allan (2.0)20 1F-0F0(0.0) BYE

Fundraising Blitz Standing Tuesday 7/06/16
Standing at round 7 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 FM Dreyer, Martin P 2257 2161NZL HP 7.0 28.5 32.0
2 7 -- Shen, Terry 1571 1876NZL HP 5.5 28.5 31.0
3 2 CM Spiller, Paul S 1920 1758NZL HP 5.5 27.5 30.0
4 3 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 1703NZL HP 5.0 29.0 32.0
5 5 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 1430NZL HP 5.0 25.0 28.0
6 14 -- Huang, Daniel 1232 1305NZL 4.5 26.0 28.5
7 4 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 1598NZL 4.0 29.5 32.5
8 8 -- Benson, James 1553 1481NZL HP 4.0 26.5 29.5
9 27 NC Zheng, Thomas 0 1379NZL 4.0 26.0 27.5
10 13 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 1402NZL HP 4.0 25.0 26.5
11 12 -- Zhu, Alex 1255 1358NZL HP 4.0 22.5 24.0
12 6 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1588 1252NZL AC 4.0 19.5 20.0
13 21 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 1143NZL HP 4.0 17.0 18.5
14 25 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 1325NZL 3.5 24.0 26.5
15 10 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 1188NZL HP (s) 3.5 22.0 23.5
16 23 -- Hackney, Connor 1000 1156NZL 3.5 21.5 24.0
17 16 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 1213NZL HP 3.0 24.5 25.0
18 20 -- Han, Allan 1017 1106NZL 3.0 21.5 23.0
19 18 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 1044NZL HP 3.0 21.0 22.5
20 17 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 1161NZL HP 3.0 17.5 18.0
21 11 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 1061NZL HP 3.0 14.5 15.0
22 15 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 1119NZL HP 2.5 21.5 24.0
23 9 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 1096NZL HP 2.5 18.5 19.0
24 24 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 781NZL HP 2.0 20.0 21.5
25 26 -- Wang, Kim 631 985NZL 2.0 19.5 22.0
26 22 -- Guan, Malinda 1000 917NZL 2.0 18.0 18.5
27 19 -- Battye, Brian 1024 482NZL HP 1.0 17.0 18.0

Fundraising Blitz Cross Table Tuesday 7/06/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 1234567
1 FM Dreyer, Martin P 2257 NZL 7.0
14
1
27
1
7
1
3
1
2
1
4
1
13
1
2 CM Spiller, Paul S 1920 NZL 5.5
15
1
9
1
5
1
23
1
1
0
8
1
7
3 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 NZL 5.0
16
1
8
1
13
1
1
0
14
1
7
0
4
1
4 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 NZL 4.0
17
1
7
0
25
1
10
1
5
1
1
0
3
0
5 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 NZL 5.0
18
1
6
1
2
0
13
1
4
0
12
1
27
1
6 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1588 NZL 4.0
19
1
5
0
12
0
25
0
24
1
17
1
9
1
7 -- Shen, Terry 1571 NZL 5.5
20
1
4
1
1
0
16
1
8
1
3
1
2
8 -- Benson, James 1553 NZL 4.0
21
1
3
0
11
1
12
1
7
0
2
0
18
1
9 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 NZL 2.5
22
1
2
0
23
0
15
26
0
19
1
6
0
10 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 NZL 3.5
23
0
11
1
26
1
4
0
17
1
14
12
0
11 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 NZL 3.0
24
0
10
0
8
0
19
1
15
0
22
1
26
1
12 -- Zhu, Alex 1255 NZL 4.0
25
0
22
1
6
1
8
0
20
1
5
0
10
1
13 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 NZL 4.0
26
1
24
1
3
0
5
0
25
1
16
1
1
0
14 -- Huang, Daniel 1232 NZL 4.5
1
0
21
1
20
1
27
1
3
0
10
25
1
15 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 NZL 2.5
2
0
20
0
21
1
9
11
1
25
0
23
0
16 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 NZL 3.0
3
0
19
1
18
1
7
0
23
1
13
0
21
0
17 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 NZL 3.0
4
0
18
0
19
1
26
1
10
0
6
0
24
1
18 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 NZL 3.0
5
0
17
1
16
0
22
1
27
0
20
1
8
0
19 -- Battye, Brian 1024 NZL 1.0
6
0
16
0
17
0
11
0
BYE
1
9
0
22
0
20 -- Han, Allan 1017 NZL 3.0
7
0
15
1
14
0
24
1
12
0
18
0
BYE
1
21 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 NZL 4.0
8
0
14
0
15
0
BYE
1
22
1
26
1
16
1
22 -- Guan, Malinda 1000 NZL 2.0
9
0
12
0
BYE
1
18
0
21
0
11
0
19
1
23 -- Hackney, Connor 1000 NZL 3.5
10
1
25
9
1
2
0
16
0
27
0
15
1
24 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 NZL 2.0
11
1
13
0
27
0
20
0
6
0
BYE
1
17
0
25 -- Agnew, Benjamin 910 NZL 3.5
12
1
23
4
0
6
1
13
0
15
1
14
0
26 -- Wang, Kim 631 NZL 2.0
13
0
BYE
1
10
0
17
0
9
1
21
0
11
0
27 NC Zheng, Thomas 0 NZL 4.0
BYE
1
1
0
24
1
14
0
18
1
23
1
5
0

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Fairhurst Pawn 2016
Over seven rounds. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 75 minutes plus 15 seconds.

Fairhurst Pawn Pairing Tuesday 31/05/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Janisz, Andrew (4.0)3 - 1(6.0) Yee, Stanley
2 Spiller, Paul S (4.5)2 1 - 019(4.0) Hackney, Leyton
3 Tan, Eddy (3.5)13 0 - 14(4.0) Shen, Terry
4 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo (4.0)5 1 - 06(3.5) Booth, Anthony J
5 Dukeson, Ryan (3.0)11 0 - 19(3.5) Maroroa, Temu A
6 Zheng, Thomas (2.5)22 1 - 012(2.5) Shen, Aleck
7 Mohammed, Imran (2.5)21 - 18(2.5) Hackney, Connor
8 Qiu, Daniel (2.0)10 - 14(1.5) Coventry, Ray
9 Han, Allan (1.5)20 1 - 016(1.0) Pattni, Jayti
10 Battye, Brian (1.0)17 1F-0F0(0.0) BYE

The following players are absent:

7 Burgess, Ken
8 Dai, Oliver
15 Januszczak, Hubert
23 Zhu, Alex
24 Ye, Thomas
25 Ye, Nicholas


Fairhurst Pawn Standing Tuesday 31/05/16
Standing at round 7 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 -- Yee, Stanley 2016 2079NZL HP 6.5 26.5 29.0
2 2 CM Spiller, Paul S 2003 1863NZL HP 5.5 28.5 32.0
3 4 -- Shen, Terry 1822 1675NZL HP 5.0 26.0 28.5
4 5 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1788 1425NZL AC 5.0 22.0 22.5
5 3 -- Janisz, Andrew 1878 1777NZL HP 4.5 24.5 27.5
6 9 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1365 972NZL HP 4.5 23.0 25.5
7 19 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 1585NZL HP 4.0 26.5 29.5
8 6 -- Booth, Anthony J 1621 1249NZL HP 3.5 25.5 27.0
9 13 -- Tan, Eddy 1129 1505NZL HP 3.5 24.0 26.5
10 22 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 936NZL HP 3.5 21.0 23.5
11 23 -- Zhu, Alex(W) 1526 1216NZL HP 3.0 23.5 26.5
12 18 -- Hackney, Connor 0 1041NZL HP 3.0 22.5 25.0
13 11 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1151 1022NZL HP 3.0 22.0 22.5
14 21 -- Mohammed, Imran 1030 845NZL HP 3.0 19.0 19.5
15 8 -- Dai, Oliver(W) 1407 1643NZL HP 2.5 28.0 30.5
16 12 -- Shen, Aleck 1138 832NZL HP 2.5 23.5 25.0
17 20 -- Han, Allan 0 960NZL HP 2.5 22.0 22.5
18 10 -- Qiu, Daniel 1231 1064NZL HP 2.5 21.5 24.0
19 7 -- Burgess, Ken(W) 1580 1142NZL HP 2.0 22.0 23.5
20 14 -- Coventry, Ray 1075 1190NZL HP 2.0 20.5 21.0
21 15 -- Januszczak, Hubert(W) 1042 1191NZL HP 2.0 20.0 21.5
22 17 -- Battye, Brian 1038 999NZL HP 2.0 16.5 17.0
23 24 -- Ye, Thomas(W) 1206 1180NZL HP 1.5 19.0 20.5
24 16 -- Pattni, Jayti 1042 214NZL HP 1.0 18.5 19.5
25 25 -- Ye, Nicholas(W) 1202 928NZL HP 0.0 17.0 18.0


Fairhurst Pawn Cross Table Tuesday 31/05/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 1234567
1 -- Yee, Stanley 2016 NZL 6.5
12
1
6
1
8
1
2
1
4
1
19
1
3
2 CM Spiller, Paul S 2003 NZL 5.5
13
1
7
1
9
1
1
0
5
1
4
19
1
3 -- Janisz, Andrew 1878 NZL 4.5
14
1
21
1
8
1
23
1
1
4 -- Shen, Terry 1822 NZL 5.0
15
5
1
10
1
8
1
1
0
2
13
1
5 WCM Zhang, Jasmine Haomo 1788 NZL 5.0
16
1
4
0
11
1
10
1
2
0
18
1
6
1
6 -- Booth, Anthony J 1621 NZL 3.5
17
1
1
0
19
0
15
1
22
1
13
5
0
7 -- Burgess, Ken (W) 1580 NZL 2.0
18
1
2
0
23
0
17
1
8 -- Dai, Oliver (W) 1407 NZL 2.5
19
1
23
1
1
0
4
0
3
0
10
9 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1365 NZL 4.5
20
24
1
2
0
18
1
19
0
22
1
11
1
10 -- Qiu, Daniel 1231 NZL 2.5
21
15
1
4
0
5
0
18
0
8
14
11 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1151 NZL 3.0
22
0
16
1
5
0
12
1
13
0
15
1
9
0
12 -- Shen, Aleck 1138 NZL 2.5
1
0
17
1
13
0
11
0
24
20
1
22
0
13 -- Tan, Eddy 1129 NZL 3.5
2
0
14
1
12
1
19
0
11
1
6
4
0
14 -- Coventry, Ray 1075 NZL 2.0
3
0
13
0
16
1
21
10
15 -- Januszczak, Huber(W) 1042 NZL 2.0
4
10
0
21
6
0
17
1
11
0
16 -- Pattni, Jayti 1042 NZL 1.0
5
0
11
0
17
0
14
0
BYE
1
21
0
20
0
17 -- Battye, Brian 1038 NZL 2.0
6
0
12
0
16
1
7
0
15
0
24
0
BYE
1
18 -- Hackney, Connor 0 NZL 3.0
7
0
BYE
1
22
9
0
10
1
5
0
21
19 -- Hackney, Leyton 1728 NZL 4.0
8
0
25
1
6
1
13
1
9
1
1
0
2
0
20 -- Han, Allan 0 NZL 2.5
9
21
1
22
0
23
0
12
0
16
1
21 -- Mohammed, Imran 1030 NZL 3.0
10
20
0
15
3
0
14
16
1
18
22 -- Zheng, Thomas 0 NZL 3.5
11
1
18
20
1
6
0
9
0
12
1
23 -- Zhu, Alex (W) 1526 NZL 3.0
BYE
1
8
0
7
1
20
1
3
0
24 -- Ye, Thomas (W) 1206 NZL 1.5
9
0
12
17
1
25 -- Ye, Nicholas (W) 1202 NZL 0.0
19
0

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Autumn Lightning Cup 2016
Over seven rounds. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 5 minutes flat.

Autumn Lightning Cup Pairing Tuesday 12/04/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Maroroa, Temu A (4.0)10 0 - 11(6.0) Gong, Daniel Hanwen
2 Zhan, Judd (4.0)4 1 - 06(5.0) Shen, Terry
3 Zhu, Alex (4.0)11 0 - 12(4.0) Yee, Stanley
4 Guan, Kevin Chengye (4.0)3 1 - 027(4.0) Wang, Aaron
5 Ye, Thomas (3.5)13 0 - 19(3.5) Dai, Oliver
6 Hackney, Leyton (3.5)5 1 - 015(3.0) Lin, Kevin
7 Januszczak, Hubert (3.0)16 1 - 021(3.0) Shen, Aleck
8 Hou, Kevin (3.0)17 1 - 023(3.0) Zheng, Thomas
9 Qiu, Daniel (2.5)12 0 - 120(2.5) Han, Allan
10 Dukeson, Ryan (2.5)14 0 - 118(2.0) Tan, Eddy
11 Booth, Anthony J (2.0)8 1 - 026(1.0) Wang, Kim
12 Pattni, Jayti (1.0)24 1 - 019(2.0) Battye, Brian
13 Mohammed, Imran (2.0)22 1 - 025(0.0) Zhang, Matthew

The following players are absent:

7 Hackney, Connor


Autumn Lightning Cup Standing Tuesday 12/04/16
Standing at round 7 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 2166 2279NZL AC 7.0 27.0 29.5
2 6 -- Shen, Terry 1571 1721NZL HP 5.0 30.0 32.0
3 4 -- Zhan, Judd 1614 1633NZL HP 5.0 29.0 32.0
4 3 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 1626NZL HP 5.0 28.0 30.5
5 2 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 1595NZL HP 5.0 27.5 30.5
6 5 -- Hackney, Leyton 1600 1350NZL HP 4.5 22.0 25.0
7 9 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 1428NZL HP (s) 4.5 21.5 24.0
8 27 NC Wang, Aaron 1476 1500NZL 4.0 26.0 29.0
9 10 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 1366NZL HP 4.0 24.0 26.0
10 11 -- Zhu, Alex 1255 1335NZL HP 4.0 23.5 25.5
11 17 -- Hou, Kevin 1177 1342NZL HP 4.0 23.5 25.5
12 16 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 1196NZL HP 4.0 21.0 21.0
13 13 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 1389NZL HP 3.5 26.0 27.0
14 20 -- Han, Allan 1017 1136NZL 3.5 18.0 18.0
15 18 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 1262NZL HP 3.0 24.5 27.0
16 23 -- Zheng, Thomas 1000 1212NZL HP 3.0 24.0 26.0
17 21 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 1235NZL HP 3.0 23.5 26.5
18 15 -- Lin, Kevin 1192 1203NZL HP 3.0 23.0 24.0
19 8 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 1096NZL HP 3.0 21.0 22.0
20 22 NC Mohammed, Imran 1000 1111NZL 3.0 19.0 19.0
21 14 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 1181NZL HP 2.5 24.5 24.5
22 12 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 1034NZL HP 2.5 19.5 19.5
23 24 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 857NZL HP 2.0 19.5 20.5
24 19 -- Battye, Brian 1024 933NZL HP 2.0 18.0 18.0
25 26 -- Wang, Kim 631 812NZL 1.0 16.0 16.0
26 25 NC Zhang, Matthew 800 247NZL 0.0 17.5 18.5
27 7 -- Hackney, Connor(W) 1550 0NZL HP 0.0 16.5 17.5


Autumn Lightning Cup Cross Table Tuesday 12/04/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 1234567
1 CM Gong, Daniel Hanwen 2166 NZL 7.0
14
1
18
1
2
1
6
1
4
1
3
1
10
1
2 -- Yee, Stanley 1824 NZL 5.0
15
1
13
1
1
0
17
1
27
1
6
0
11
1
3 -- Guan, Kevin Chengye 1681 NZL 5.0
16
1
12
1
6
0
4
1
21
1
1
0
27
1
4 -- Zhan, Judd 1614 NZL 5.0
17
1
11
1
27
1
3
0
1
0
23
1
6
1
5 -- Hackney, Leyton 1600 NZL 4.5
18
0
10
1
22
1
13
9
1
27
0
15
1
6 -- Shen, Terry 1571 NZL 5.0
19
1
9
1
3
1
1
0
13
1
2
1
4
0
7 -- Hackney, Connor (W) 1550 NZL 0.0
BYE
0
8 -- Booth, Anthony J 1414 NZL 3.0
21
1
27
0
11
0
9
0
19
1
13
0
26
1
9 -- Dai, Oliver 1407 NZL 4.5
22
1
6
0
12
8
1
5
0
14
1
13
1
10 -- Maroroa, Temu A 1278 NZL 4.0
23
1
5
0
13
0
19
1
15
1
21
1
1
0
11 -- Zhu, Alex 1255 NZL 4.0
24
1
4
0
8
1
21
0
20
1
17
1
2
0
12 -- Qiu, Daniel 1250 NZL 2.5
25
1
3
0
9
15
0
14
0
26
1
20
0
13 -- Ye, Thomas 1223 NZL 3.5
26
1
2
0
10
1
5
6
0
8
1
9
0
14 -- Dukeson, Ryan 1221 NZL 2.5
1
0
25
1
17
0
20
12
1
9
0
18
0
15 -- Lin, Kevin 1192 NZL 3.0
2
0
26
1
16
0
12
1
10
0
22
1
5
0
16 -- Januszczak, Hubert 1189 NZL 4.0
3
0
23
0
15
1
25
1
17
0
18
1
21
1
17 -- Hou, Kevin 1177 NZL 4.0
4
0
24
1
14
1
2
0
16
1
11
0
23
1
18 -- Tan, Eddy 1161 NZL 3.0
5
1
1
0
21
0
22
1
23
0
16
0
14
1
19 -- Battye, Brian 1024 NZL 2.0
6
0
22
0
26
1
10
0
8
0
25
1
24
0
20 -- Han, Allan 1017 NZL 3.5
27
0
21
0
25
1
14
11
0
24
1
12
1
21 -- Shen, Aleck 1008 NZL 3.0
8
0
20
1
18
1
11
1
3
0
10
0
16
0
22 NC Mohammed, Imran 1000 NZL 3.0
9
0
19
1
5
0
18
0
24
1
15
0
25
1
23 -- Zheng, Thomas 1000 NZL 3.0
10
0
16
1
24
1
27
0
18
1
4
0
17
0
24 -- Pattni, Jayti 941 NZL 2.0
11
0
17
0
23
0
26
1
22
0
20
0
19
1
25 NC Zhang, Matthew 800 NZL 0.0
12
0
14
0
20
0
16
0
26
0
19
0
22
0
26 -- Wang, Kim 631 NZL 1.0
13
0
15
0
19
0
24
0
25
1
12
0
8
0
27 NC Wang, Aaron 1476 NZL 4.0
20
1
8
1
4
0
23
1
2
0
5
1
3
0

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Parkinson Cup 2016
Over seven rounds. Vega Dubov tournament. Time control is 75 minutes plus 15 seconds per move.

Parkinson Cup Pairing Tuesday 29/03/16
Pairing of round 7
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Daniel Gong (5.5)1 1 - 06(4.5) Jasmine Zhang
2 Kevin Guan (4.0)10 0 - 12(4.0) Stan Yee
3 Kevin Hou (4.0)15 - 5(4.0) Terry Shen
4 Daniel Huang (3.5)13 0 - 14(3.5) Judd Zhan
5 Aleck Shen (3.0)20 0 - 111(3.5) Oliver Dai
6 Nicholas Ye (3.0)18 0 - 18(3.0) Ken Burgess
7 Aaron Wang (2.5)9 - 16(3.0) Kevin Lin
8 Tony Booth (2.5)7 1 - 024(2.5) Allan Han
9 Ryan Dukeson (2.0)19 0 - 114(2.0) Temu Maroroa
10 Thomas Ye (2.0)17 1 - 030(2.0) Ray Coventry
11 Kim Wang (2.0)26 0 - 133(1.0) Daniel Qiu
12 Brian Battye (1.0)23 0 - 132(1.0) Eddy Tan

The following players are absent:

3 Karl Zhu
12 Alex Zhu
21 Hubert Januszczak
22 Jayti Pattni
25 Imran Mohammed
27 Leo Zhu
28 Matthew Zhang
29 Malinda Guan
31 Thomas Zheng


Parkinson Cup Standing Tuesday 29/03/16
Standing at round 7 
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 NC Daniel Gong 2218 1886--- 6.5 26.5 30.0
2 2 NC Stan Yee 2016 1762--- 5.0 27.5 30.5
3 6 NC Jasmine Zhang 1788 1950--- 4.5 30.0 33.5
4 5 NC Terry Shen 1822 1737--- 4.5 29.0 32.0
5 15 NC Kevin Hou 1346 1340--- 4.5 24.5 27.0
6 4 NC Judd Zhan 1821 1678--- 4.5 23.5 26.0
7 11 NC Oliver Dai 1407 1364--- 4.5 23.5 25.0
8 27 NC Leo Zhu(W) 1975 1817--- 4.0 29.5 33.0
9 31 NC Thomas Zheng(W) 0 1202--- 4.0 24.5 27.0
10 10 NC Kevin Guan 1569 1207--- 4.0 23.5 26.0
11 8 NC Ken Burgess 1580 1554--- 4.0 22.5 23.0
12 13 NC Daniel Huang 1384 1238--- 3.5 27.0 28.5
13 7 NC Tony Booth 1621 1331--- 3.5 24.0 26.5
14 16 NC Kevin Lin 1264 1036--- 3.5 21.5 24.0
15 3 NC Karl Zhu(W) 1927 1675--- 3.0 26.0 29.0
16 12 NC Alex Zhu(W) 1526 1355--- 3.0 23.5 26.0
17 20 NC Aleck Shen 1138 1258--- 3.0 23.5 24.0
18 17 NC Thomas Ye 1206 851--- 3.0 22.5 25.0
19 14 NC Temu Maroroa 1365 1179--- 3.0 22.5 23.0
20 9 NC Aaron Wang 1560 1184--- 3.0 22.0 24.5
21 18 NC Nicholas Ye 1202 1147--- 3.0 21.0 23.5
22 29 NC Malinda Guan(W) 0 1205--- 3.0 20.0 20.5
23 24 NC Allan Han 0 1191--- 2.5 19.0 19.5
24 30 NC Ray Coventry 0 920--- 2.0 20.5 23.0
25 19 NC Ryan Dukeson 1151 606--- 2.0 20.0 22.5
26 26 NC Kim Wang 0 704--- 2.0 20.0 22.5
27 25 NC Imran Mohammed(W) 0 816--- 2.0 20.0 21.5
28 21 NC Hubert Januszczak(W) 1042 837--- 2.0 19.5 21.0
29 32 NC Eddy Tan 1129 721--- 2.0 19.0 19.5
30 33 NC Daniel Qiu 1231 800--- 2.0 16.5 17.0
31 23 NC Brian Battye 1038 0--- 1.0 19.5 20.5
32 22 NC Jayti Pattni(W) 1042 212--- 1.0 16.5 18.0
33 28 NC Matthew Zhang(W) 0 349--- 0.0 15.5 16.5


Parkinson Cup Cross Table Tuesday 29/03/16
Cross Table at round 7
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 1234567
1 NC Daniel Gong 2218 --- 6.5
16
1
31
1
2
1
27
1
13
1
5
6
1
2 NC Stan Yee 2016 --- 5.0
17
1
13
1
1
0
20
1
3
1
6
0
10
1
3 NC Karl Zhu (W) 1927 --- 3.0
18
1
14
1
BYE
0
15
1
2
0
4 NC Judd Zhan 1821 --- 4.5
19
1
11
1
7
6
0
9
1
13
1
5 NC Terry Shen 1822 --- 4.5
20
1
10
1
17
1
6
1
15
6 NC Jasmine Zhang 1788 --- 4.5
21
1
7
1
4
1
5
2
1
1
0
7 NC Tony Booth 1621 --- 3.5
22
1
6
0
4
9
1
8
0
12
0
24
1
8 NC Ken Burgess 1580 --- 4.0
23
1
14
1
7
1
15
0
18
1
9 NC Aaron Wang 1560 --- 3.0
24
12
0
21
1
7
0
14
1
4
0
16
10 NC Kevin Guan 1569 --- 4.0
25
1
5
0
32
1
BYE
0
12
1
29
1
2
0
11 NC Oliver Dai 1407 --- 4.5
26
1
4
0
12
1
BYE
1
27
0
13
20
1
12 NC Alex Zhu (W) 1526 --- 3.0
27
0
9
1
11
0
30
1
10
0
7
1
13 NC Daniel Huang 1384 --- 3.5
28
1
2
0
18
1
31
1
1
0
11
4
0
14 NC Temu Maroroa 1365 --- 3.0
29
1
3
0
15
0
8
0
9
0
23
1
19
1
15 NC Kevin Hou 1346 --- 4.5
30
1
27
0
14
1
3
0
24
1
8
1
5
16 NC Kevin Lin 1264 --- 3.5
1
0
29
1
17
0
32
1
20
0
25
1
9
17 NC Thomas Ye 1206 --- 3.0
2
0
24
1
16
1
5
0
31
0
18
0
30
1
18 NC Nicholas Ye 1202 --- 3.0
3
0
25
1
13
0
19
0
32
1
17
1
8
0
19 NC Ryan Dukeson 1151 --- 2.0
4
0
30
0
24
1
18
1
29
0
14
0
20 NC Aleck Shen 1138 --- 3.0
5
0
23
1
26
1
2
0
16
1
11
0
21 NC Hubert Januszczak(W) 1042 --- 2.0
6
0
BYE
0
9
0
28
1
26
1
22 NC Jayti Pattni (W) 1042 --- 1.0
7
0
BYE
0
28
1
BYE
0
30
0
26
0
23 NC Brian Battye 1038 --- 1.0
8
0
20
0
29
0
24
0
BYE
1
14
0
32
0
24 NC Allan Han 0 --- 2.5
9
17
0
19
0
23
1
15
0
32
1
7
0
25 NC Imran Mohammed (W) 0 --- 2.0
10
0
18
0
BYE
1
26
1
16
0
26 NC Kim Wang 0 --- 2.0
11
0
BYE
1
20
0
25
0
21
0
22
1
33
0
27 NC Leo Zhu (W) 1975 --- 4.0
12
1
15
1
BYE
1
1
0
11
1
BYE
0
28 NC Matthew Zhang (W) 0 --- 0.0
13
0
32
0
22
0
21
0
29 NC Malinda Guan (W) 0 --- 3.0
14
0
16
0
23
1
BYE
1
19
1
10
0
30 NC Ray Coventry 0 --- 2.0
15
0
19
1
31
0
12
0
22
1
17
0
31 NC Thomas Zheng (W) 0 --- 4.0
BYE
1
1
0
30
1
13
0
17
1
BYE
1
32 NC Eddy Tan 1129 --- 2.0
28
1
10
0
16
0
18
0
24
0
23
1
33 NC Daniel Qiu 1231 --- 2.0
BYE
1
26
1

Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)



Latvian Rapid A Grade Standing Saturday 19/03/16
Standing at round 6
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 4 IM Garbett Paul Anthony 2223 2400NZL 5.0 20.5 23.5
2 5 -- Capel Evan Timothy 2197 2358MAS 5.0 19.0 21.5
3 2 FM Hague Ben 2303 2262NZL 4.5 18.0 20.0
4 1 FM Kulashko Aleksei 2325 2212NZL 4.0 18.0 19.5
5 7 -- Gong Daniel Hanwen 2040 2173NZL 3.5 21.0 23.5
6 8 -- Mistry Prashant 1984 2089NZL 3.5 18.5 20.5
7 6 -- Thornton Giovanni Antonio 2117 2135NZL 3.5 17.5 19.5
8 9 -- Lim Benjamin 1960 2064NZL 3.5 17.0 17.0
9 3 FM Smith Robert W 2227 2079NZL 3.5 16.5 18.0
10 13 -- Post Martin 1937 1946NZL 3.0 14.5 14.5
11 17 -- Dare Richard 1856 1912NZL 3.0 14.0 14.0
12 14 -- Weegenaar David P 1917 1993NZL 2.5 17.0 18.5
13 16 -- Fan Allen Chi Zhou 1888 1920NZL 2.5 16.5 18.0
14 15 -- Vinod Kumar 1916 1919NZL 2.0 16.5 16.5
15 11 -- Milligan Helen 1951 1817NZL 2.0 14.5 14.5
16 10 -- Zhu Leo Lei 1952 1804NZL 1.5 14.5 16.0
17 12 -- Zhu Karl Kai 1942 1815NZL 1.5 14.0 14.0
18 18 -- Cooper Nigel 1689 1127NZL 0.0 13.5 15.0


Latvian Rapid A Grade Cross Table Saturday 19/03/16
Cross Table at round 6
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 123456
1 FM Kulashko Aleksei 2325 NZL 4.0
10
12
1
6
1
2
0
8
1
4
2 FM Hague Ben 2303 NZL 4.5
11
1
7
0
15
1
1
1
4
9
1
3 FM Smith Robert W 2227 NZL 3.5
12
1
6
7
0
14
1
15
1
5
0
4 IM Garbett Paul Anthony 2223 NZL 5.0
13
1
9
1
5
1
7
1
2
1
5 -- Capel Evan Timothy 2197 MAS 5.0
14
1
8
1
4
0
6
1
7
1
3
1
6 -- Thornton Giovanni An 2117 NZL 3.5
15
1
3
1
0
5
0
14
1
16
1
7 -- Gong Daniel Hanwen 2040 NZL 3.5
16
1
2
1
3
1
4
0
5
0
17
8 -- Mistry Prashant 1984 NZL 3.5
17
1
5
0
13
1
9
1
0
15
1
9 -- Lim Benjamin 1960 NZL 3.5
18
1
4
0
10
1
8
16
1
2
0
10 -- Zhu Leo Lei 1952 NZL 1.5
1
11
9
0
16
0
12
14
0
11 -- Milligan Helen 1951 NZL 2.0
2
0
10
14
0
13
17
0
18
1
12 -- Zhu Karl Kai 1942 NZL 1.5
3
0
1
0
18
1
15
0
10
13
0
13 -- Post Martin 1937 NZL 3.0
4
0
16
8
0
11
18
1
12
1
14 -- Weegenaar David P 1917 NZL 2.5
5
0
17
11
1
3
0
6
0
10
1
15 -- Vinod Kumar 1916 NZL 2.0
6
0
18
1
2
0
12
1
3
0
8
0
16 -- Fan Allen Chi Zhou 1888 NZL 2.5
7
0
13
17
1
10
1
9
0
6
0
17 -- Dare Richard 1856 NZL 3.0
8
0
14
16
0
18
1
11
1
7
18 -- Cooper Nigel 1689 NZL 0.0
9
0
15
0
12
0
17
0
13
0
11
0



Latvian Rapid B Grade Standing Saturday 19/03/16
Standing at round 6
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 9 -- Yan Caroline 1623 1811NZL 5.0 20.0 23.0
2 6 -- Song Kate 1710 1906NZL 5.0 17.5 19.0
3 16 -- Mukkattu Phillip 1528 1771NZL 4.5 16.0 17.5
4 1 -- Eade 1957 17035070 4.0 20.5 22.5
5 10 -- Zhang Jasmine Haomo 1588 1758NZL 4.0 19.5 20.5
6 17 -- Meng Richard 1515 1833NZL 4.0 18.0 21.0
7 23 -- Qin Nicole Shu-Yu 1382 1718NZL 4.0 15.5 17.5
8 19 -- Punsalan Vyanla M 1463 1701NZL 4.0 14.5 16.0
9 8 -- Jacobs Hilton 1635 1682NZL 3.5 19.0 21.0
10 11 -- Riding Christopher L 1581 1618NZL 3.0 19.0 21.0
11 12 -- Shen Terry 1571 1544NZL 3.0 18.5 20.0
12 4 -- HuyTimothy Minh Ha 1710 1549--- 3.0 18.0 20.5
13 5 -- Rubalcava Luis 1710 1545--- 3.0 18.0 19.5
14 7 -- Smith Vivian J 1666 1469NZL 3.0 17.0 18.0
15 21 -- Renjith Sravan 1453 1587NZL 3.0 15.0 16.0
16 20 -- Doshi Chirag 1455 1539NZL 2.5 16.5 18.0
17 13 -- Yan Sarah 1543 1417NZL 2.5 11.5 12.5
18 15 -- Kamberi Paul 1529 1310NZL 2.5 9.0 10.0
19 18 -- WangAaron Ziwen 1476 1423NZL 2.0 17.0 18.0
20 3 -- Lyall Simon 1756 1348NZL 2.0 15.5 17.0
21 24 -- Braganza Nadia 1139 1329NZL 2.0 15.5 16.5
22 14 -- Heppenstall Lara 1538 1429CAN 1.5 14.5 16.0
23 22 -- Dai Oliver 1407 1270NZL 1.0 14.0 16.0
24 2 -- Gautam Asheesh(W) 1782 685FIJ 0.0 11.5 12.5



Latvian Rapid B Grade Cross Table Saturday 19/03/16
Cross Table at round 6
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 123456
1 -- Eade 1957 5070 4.0
13
1
10
1
11
1
6
0
17
1
16
0
2 -- Gautam Asheesh (W) 1782 FIJ 0.0
14
0
19
0
20
0
3 -- Lyall Simon 1756 NZL 2.0
15
1
11
0
8
0
23
0
24
1
12
0
4 -- HuyTimothy Minh Ha 1710 --- 3.0
16
20
1
17
1
8
0
5
0
21
5 -- Rubalcava Luis 1710 --- 3.0
17
0
21
1
14
1
10
0
4
1
19
0
6 -- Song Kate 1710 NZL 5.0
18
1
14
1
12
1
1
1
8
1
9
0
7 -- Smith Vivian J 1666 NZL 3.0
19
1
12
0
22
1
17
0
23
0
18
1
8 -- Jacobs Hilton 1635 NZL 3.5
20
16
1
3
1
4
1
6
0
10
0
9 -- Yan Caroline 1623 NZL 5.0
21
1
17
0
23
1
11
1
10
1
6
1
10 -- Zhang Jasmine Haomo 1588 NZL 4.0
22
1
1
0
19
1
5
1
9
0
8
1
11 -- Riding Christopher L 1581 NZL 3.0
23
1
3
1
1
0
9
0
18
1
17
0
12 -- Shen Terry 1571 NZL 3.0
24
1
7
1
6
0
16
0
19
0
3
1
13 -- Yan Sarah 1543 NZL 2.5
1
0
22
0
18
0
21
BYE
1
14
1
14 -- Heppenstall Lara 1538 CAN 1.5
2
1
6
0
5
0
20
0
15
13
0
15 -- Kamberi Paul 1529 NZL 2.5
3
0
24
0
21
0
BYE
1
14
22
1
16 -- Mukkattu Phillip 1528 NZL 4.5
4
8
0
24
1
12
1
20
1
1
1
17 -- Meng Richard 1515 NZL 4.0
5
1
9
1
4
0
7
1
1
0
11
1
18 -- WangAaron Ziwen 1476 NZL 2.0
6
0
23
0
13
1
22
1
11
0
7
0
19 -- Punsalan Vyanla M 1463 NZL 4.0
7
0
2
1
10
0
24
1
12
1
5
1
20 -- Doshi Chirag 1455 NZL 2.5
8
4
0
2
1
14
1
16
0
23
0
21 -- Renjith Sravan 1453 NZL 3.0
9
0
5
0
15
1
13
22
1
4
22 -- Dai Oliver 1407 NZL 1.0
10
0
13
1
7
0
18
0
21
0
15
0
23 -- Qin Nicole Shu-Yu 1382 NZL 4.0
11
0
18
1
9
0
3
1
7
1
20
1
24 -- Braganza Nadia 1139 NZL 2.0
12
0
15
1
16
0
19
0
3
0
BYE
1


Latvian Rapid C Grade Standing Saturday 19/03/16
Standing at round 6
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 1 -- Picken Oliver 1486 2106NZL 6.0 18.0 20.5
2 9 -- Maroroa Temu A 1278 1538NZL 5.0 16.5 18.0
3 5 -- Peak Stephen 1356 1495NZL 4.5 15.5 17.5
4 8 -- Laughland Alexander 1317 1384NZL 4.0 21.5 22.5
5 4 NC McDougall, Euan 1409 1369--- 4.0 21.0 23.5
6 3 -- Judkins Gary 1427 1357NZL 4.0 18.5 20.5
7 14 -- Welsh James 1212 1357NZL 4.0 13.5 14.0
8 11 -- Huang Daniel 1232 1270NZL 3.0 22.0 23.5
9 15 -- Tuatini Murray 1203 1347NZL 3.0 21.5 22.5
10 2 -- Hooton Barry R 1472 1173NZL 3.0 16.0 17.0
11 16 -- Lourenco Eva 1171 1205NZL 3.0 15.0 16.5
12 20 -- Qin Oscar Shu Xuan 939 1163NZL 3.0 14.0 16.0
13 6 -- Gong Jie 1350 1167--- 3.0 14.0 15.0
14 17 -- McRae John 1111 1199NZL 2.5 18.5 19.0
15 10 -- Qiu Daniel 1250 1173NZL 2.5 18.0 18.5
16 18 -- Coventry Ray 1075 1094NZL 2.5 14.5 16.0
17 12 -- Dukeson Ryan 1221 1088NZL 2.5 14.0 15.0
18 13 -- Li Andrew 1214 1101NZL 2.0 15.5 16.0
19 19 -- Ghadiali Saasha 1047 1061NZL 2.0 15.5 16.0
20 21 -- Ghadiali Renae 931 947NZL 1.5 15.5 17.5
21 7 -- Trow J 1350 367--- 1.0 12.5 13.5


Latvian Rapid C Grade Cross Table Saturday 19/03/16
Cross Table at round 6
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 123456
1 -- Picken Oliver 1486 NZL 6.0
11
1
10
1
4
1
15
1
8
1
3
1
2 -- Hooton Barry R 1472 NZL 3.0
12
5
9
0
19
1
15
0
21
1
3 -- Judkins Gary 1427 NZL 4.0
13
1
15
1
8
0
20
1
11
1
1
0
4 NC McDougall, Euan 1409 --- 4.0
14
1
16
1
1
0
17
1
9
0
15
1
5 -- Peak Stephen 1356 NZL 4.5
15
0
2
12
1
10
1
6
1
8
1
6 -- Gong Jie 1350 --- 3.0
16
0
12
1
17
0
21
1
5
0
13
1
7 -- Trow J 1350 --- 1.0
17
0
19
0
14
0
BYE
1
13
0
10
0
8 -- Laughland Alexander 1317 NZL 4.0
18
1
21
1
3
1
9
1
1
0
5
0
9 -- Maroroa Temu A 1278 NZL 5.0
19
1
17
1
2
1
8
0
4
1
11
1
10 -- Qiu Daniel 1250 NZL 2.5
20
1
1
0
16
5
0
18
0
7
1
11 -- Huang Daniel 1232 NZL 3.0
1
0
14
1
19
1
16
1
3
0
9
0
12 -- Dukeson Ryan 1221 NZL 2.5
2
6
0
5
0
18
21
BYE
1
13 -- Li Andrew 1214 NZL 2.0
3
0
18
1
20
0
14
0
7
1
6
0
14 -- Welsh James 1212 NZL 4.0
4
0
11
0
7
1
13
1
17
1
18
1
15 -- Tuatini Murray 1203 NZL 3.0
5
1
3
0
21
1
1
0
2
1
4
0
16 -- Lourenco Eva 1171 NZL 3.0
6
1
4
0
10
11
0
20
19
1
17 -- McRae John 1111 NZL 2.5
7
1
9
0
6
1
4
0
14
0
20
18 -- Coventry Ray 1075 NZL 2.5
8
0
13
0
BYE
1
12
10
1
14
0
19 -- Ghadiali Saasha 1047 NZL 2.0
9
0
7
1
11
0
2
0
BYE
1
16
0
20 -- Qin Oscar Shu Xuan 939 NZL 3.0
10
0
BYE
1
13
1
3
0
16
17
21 -- Ghadiali Renae 931 NZL 1.5
BYE
1
8
0
15
0
6
0
12
2
0


Latvian Rapid D Grade Standing Saturday 19/03/16
Standing at round 6
Pos ID T NAME Rtg PRtg FedOriginPts Buc1 BucT
1 12 NC Parker, Henry 1000 1482--- 5.5 18.5 21.0
2 1 -- Scott Craig 1162 1205NZL 5.0 20.0 21.5
3 2 -- Lin Selwyn 1142 1129NZL 4.0 19.0 21.5
4 8 -- Chen Ronnie 1000 1091--- 4.0 18.5 21.5
5 16 -- Li Allen 991 1173NZL 4.0 18.5 18.5
6 18 -- Weng Xinton (Winston) 900 1122NZL 4.0 17.0 19.0
7 20 -- Wang Ying 770 1135NZL 4.0 14.5 14.5
8 5 -- Han Allan 1017 1090NZL 3.5 22.5 26.5
9 6 -- Shen Aleck 1008 981NZL 3.0 20.5 23.5
10 10 -- Marris Marnix 1000 966--- 3.0 19.0 21.0
11 3 -- Yuan Kimberley 1102 879NZL 3.0 17.5 19.0
12 17 -- Corston Logan 985 992NZL 3.0 15.0 16.0
13 15 -- Zheng Thomas 1000 919--- 3.0 14.5 16.0
14 19 -- Chen James 891 944NZL 3.0 14.0 15.0
15 4 -- Postma Paul 1052 849NZL 2.5 17.0 18.0
16 7 -- Chen Peter 1000 874--- 2.5 13.5 13.5
17 13 NC Tong, Benjamin 1000 898--- 2.5 12.5 12.5
18 21 -- Kichivadi Tejashvi 699 875NZL 2.0 15.0 17.0
19 14 -- Wu Eva 1000 804--- 2.0 14.5 14.5
20 22 -- Lal Kristal 681 842NZL 1.5 16.5 17.5
21 11 -- Nie David 1000 662--- 1.0 12.5 12.5
22 9 -- Isaac Huiarau 1000 160--- 0.0 15.0 16.0


Latvian Rapid D Grade Cross Table Saturday 19/03/16
Cross Table at round 6
IDTNAME Rtg Fed Pts 123456
1 -- Scott Craig 1162 NZL 5.0
12
0
22
1
16
1
18
1
10
1
5
1
2 -- Lin Selwyn 1142 NZL 4.0
13
1
10
1
6
1
8
0
5
1
12
0
3 -- Yuan Kimberley 1102 NZL 3.0
14
1
12
0
18
0
16
0
22
1
21
1
4 -- Postma Paul 1052 NZL 2.5
15
0
17
1
12
0
22
11
1
20
0
5 -- Han Allan 1017 NZL 3.5
16
1
18
1
8
1
12
2
0
1
0
6 -- Shen Aleck 1008 NZL 3.0
17
1
15
1
2
0
20
1
12
0
16
0
7 -- Chen Peter 1000 --- 2.5
18
0
14
0
21
1
17
0
13
9
1
8 -- Chen Ronnie 1000 --- 4.0
19
1
20
1
5
0
2
1
16
0
17
1
9 -- Isaac Huiarau 1000 --- 0.0
20
0
16
0
13
0
11
0
14
0
7
0
10 -- Marris Marnix 1000 --- 3.0
21
1
2
0
19
1
15
1
1
0
18
0
11 -- Nie David 1000 --- 1.0
22
0
19
0
17
0
9
1
4
0
13
0
12 NC Parker, Henry 1000 --- 5.5
1
1
3
1
4
1
5
6
1
2
1
13 NC Tong, Benjamin 1000 --- 2.5
2
0
21
0
9
1
19
0
7
11
1
14 -- Wu Eva 1000 --- 2.0
3
0
7
1
20
0
21
0
9
1
15
0
15 -- Zheng Thomas 1000 --- 3.0
4
1
6
0
22
1
10
0
20
0
14
1
16 -- Li Allen 991 NZL 4.0
5
0
9
1
1
0
3
1
8
1
6
1
17 -- Corston Logan 985 NZL 3.0
6
0
4
0
11
1
7
1
19
1
8
0
18 -- Weng Xinton (Winston 900 NZL 4.0
7
1
5
0
3
1
1
0
21
1
10
1
19 -- Chen James 891 NZL 3.0
8
0
11
1
10
0
13
1
17
0
22
1
20 -- Wang Ying 770 NZL 4.0
9
1
8
0
14
1
6
0
15
1
4
1
21 -- Kichivadi Tejashvi 699 NZL 2.0
10
0
13
1
7
0
14
1
18
0
3
0
22 -- Lal Kristal 681 NZL 1.5
11
1
1
0
15
0
4
3
0
19
0


(Arbiter Bob Gibbons / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)




Juniors versus Seniors Challenge Night 1
Juniors versus Seniors over 9 boards. Time control was 60 minutes flat.

Final Results Tuesday 2/02/16
Pairing of round 1
Bo.FedWhite Player PtsIDWResultIDBPtsBlack PlayerFed
1 Yee, Stanley (0.0)1 1 - 022(0.0) Ye, Thomas
2 Tan, Eddy (0.0)11 1 - 020(0.0) Battye, Brian
3 Dai, Oliver (0.0)13 1 - 032(0.0) Zhang, Matthew
4 Huang, Daniel (0.0)24 0 - 133(0.0) Picken Oliver
5 Zhang Jasmine Haomo (0.0)29 1 - 031(0.0) Burgess Ken
6 Januszczak, Hubert (0.0)12 1 - 028(0.0) Mohammed, Imran
7 Dukeson, Ryan (0.0)18 - 26(0.0) Coventry, Ray
8 Booth, Anthony J (0.0)7 1 - 023(0.0) Ye, Nicholas
9 Wang, Kim (0.0)27 0 - 125(0.0) Han, Allan

Well done to the Juniors. They won by 6.5 to 2.5. We had a few anomalies with the draw. The best Seniors were again not paired against the best Juniors in ranking order. The Seniors team was Yee 1, Battye 0, Zhang 0, Huang 0, Burgess 0, Mohammed 0, Coventry , Booth 1 and Wang 0. Good food was enjoyed by everyone at the 8.45 p.m. break.


Generated by Vega
(Arbiter Stan Yee / Club HPCC : New Zealand Chess Federation)




Club Schedule

web page hit counters

Our Sponsor

Copyright © 2006 Howick-Pakuranga Chess Club. All Rights Reserved.